Ben Boothe
Director of Community Relations
(913) 856-2000
Jana Boyt
Accounts Payable Manager
(913) 856-2000
Melissa Burling
Educational Services Administrative Assistant (Elementary)
(913) 856-2000
Janet Caudle
Payroll and Compliance Manager
(913) 856-2000
Heather Choate
Educational Services Administrative Assistant (Middle School)
(913) 856-2000
Ryan Colston
Supervisor of Youth and Community Programs
(913) 856-2000
Pamela Coppola
Copy Center Technician
(913) 856-2000
Tony Coppola
Director of Technology
(913) 856-2000
Mark DeWitt
Operations Manager
(913) 856-2000
Amy Droegemeier
Director of Nutrition Services
(913) 856-2000
John Duncanson
Coordinator of Youth and Community Programs
(913) 856-2000
Ashley Enz
Special Services Coordinator (Elementary)
(913) 856-2000
Jessica Gagewanamaker
Special Services Coordinator (High School)
(913) 856-2000
Mike Green
Supervisor of Grounds
(913) 856-2000
Patrick Hayes
District Systems Administrator
(913) 856-2000
Dana Hermon
Accounts Receivable
(913) 856-2000
Steven Hill
District Technology Service Technician
(913) 856-2000
Brian Hook
District Systems Analyst
(913) 856-2000
Amy Jackson
Benefits Manager
(913) 856-2000
Bruce Kracl
Director of Operations
(913) 856-2000
Ginger Markley
Custodial Services Manager
(913) 856-2000
Jody Marshall
Director of Human Resources
(913) 856-2000
Jeremy McFadden
Director of Finance
(913) 856-2000
Mark Meyer
Director of Auxiliary Services
(913) 856-2000
Linda Miesner
Director of Middle School Education
(913) 856-2000
Candace Moorehouse
Staff Accountant - Insurance/Scholarships
(913) 856-2000
Joseph Oglesby
District Systems Analyst
(913) 856-2000
Paulette Osborn
Educational Services Administrative Assistant
(913) 856-2000
Heather Peeke
Coordinator of Assessment and Professional Development
(913) 856-2000
Daphne Pippitt
Human Resources Office Manager
(913) 856-2000
Tracy Platt
Technology Integration Specialist
(913) 856-2000
Karla Reed
Director of Mentoring and Professional Development
(913) 856-2000
Amanda Sandman
Nutrition Services Office Clerk
(913) 856-2000
Merle Schick
Operations Administrative Assistant
(913) 856-2000
Michelle Smotherman
Special Services Coordinator (Middle School)
(913) 856-2000
Debra Starling
Clerk of the Board of Education
(913) 856-2000
Pam Stranathan
Superintendent
(913) 856-2000
Stacie Swords
Educational Services Administrative Assistant (High School)
(913) 856-2000
Hadyn Thomas
Food Services Operations Manager
(913) 856-2000
Carol Vawter
Parents as Teachers Coordinator
(913) 856-2000
Christi Whitter
Director of Elementary Education
(913) 856-2000